Home » Faculty and Staff

Our People

Take a look at our amazing staff members!

WE COULDN'T DO THIS WITHOUT THESE AMAZING FOLKS!

We think these people are pretty special. You can click on their pictures to learn more about them!

Amanda Armogum

Amanda Armogum

Student & Family Advocate
Christopher Badgley

Christopher Michael Badgley

5th and 6th Grade Writing and Bible Teacher
Lori Bauer

Lori Bauer

3rd Grade Teacher
Susan Billing

Susan Billing

Elementary Receptionist
Roger Blair

Roger Blair

MS Math Teacher
Chelsea Boling

Chelsea Boling

Guidance Coordinator
Christine Bowers

Christine Renee’ Bowers

5/6 Grade Reading Teacher
Sarah Branson

Sarah Branson

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Carol Bull

Carol Bull

Elementary Administrative Assistant
Lisa Burnett-Butzow

Lisa Burnett-Butzow

Kindergarten Teacher
Ann Burton

Ann Burton

1st Grade Teacher
Philip Butler

Philip Butler

High School Advanced Math Teacher
Mick Campbell

Mick Campbell

Facilities Director
Chris Cartwright

Chris Cartwright

Elementary Computer Teacher
Dawn Chambers

Dawn Chambers

Secondary Administrative Secretary
Jason Chappell

Jason Chappell

Athletic Director
Dan Clark

Daniel L Clark

High School Science Teacher
Roode Clervrain

Roode A. Clervrain

High School French Teacher
Kathy Coale

Kathy Coale

Elementary Talent Development Teacher
Frosyni Coppock
Facundo Cortez

Facundo Cortez, Jr.

Discipleship Director
Sharon Coulter

Sharon Coulter

Pre -K Teacher in the 4 & 5 Year Old Class
Pauline Cox

Pauline Cox

2nd Grade Teacher
Ashley Craig

Ashley Craig

Administrative Assistant
Jeff Crosley

Jeffrey Crosley

Building Maintenance
Beth Davidson

Beth Davidson

Elementary Librarian
Kathy Davis

Kathy Davis

Custodian
Tonya Dilts

Tonya Dilts

Business Office Manager
Profile Pic Coming Soon!

Rachelle Doucette

Elementary Nurse
Mary Douramacos

Mary Douramacos

Custodial Services Director
Treva Earley

Treva Earley

Elementary Physical Education Teacher
Beth Etchison

Beth Etchison

Little Lions Learning Center Director & Pre-K Teacher
Tara Forster

Tara Forster

Corporation Test Coordinator
Katie Girt

Katie Girt

2nd Grade Teacher
Tracy Grant

Tracy Grant

Third Grade Teacher
Crystal Harris

Crystal Harris

Secondary Choir
Profile Pic Coming Soon!

Shelia Hayden

Director of Enrollment
Elaine Heath

Elaine Heath

Administrative Assistant
Gina Henson

Gina Henson

Secondary Math Teacher
Jim Hostetler

Jim Hostetler

MS & HS Math Teacher
Rich Hull

Richard Hull

Elementary Principal
Ryan Jackson

Ryan Jackson

Secondary Science Teacher
Sarah Jackson

Sarah Jackson

4th Grade Teacher
Debbie Kinner

Debbie Kinner

Secondary English Teacher
Annette Lamb

Annette Lamb

Elementary Lunchroom Coordinator
Erin Lantz

Erin Lantz

Middle School English Teacher
Chad Lee

Chad Lee

Secondary Business Marketing & Information Teacher
Profile Pic Coming Soon!

Darlene Lee

5th-6th Math Teacher
Profile Pic Coming Soon!

Pam Lechlitner

Preschool Aide
Deb Losch

Deb Losch

Secondary Principal
Maureen Lyon

Maureen Elizabeth Lyon

4th Grade Teacher
Kelly Matlock

Kelly Matlock

1st Grade Teacher
Jay McCurry

Jay McCurry

Superintendent
Kelly McCurry

Kelly McCurry

Elementary Music Teacher
Ryan Miller

Ryan N. Miller

Bible Teacher Grades 7-9
Profile Pic Coming Soon!

Kathleen Moore

Business Office
Whitney Myers

Whitney Myers

Preschool Teacher
Diane Owen

Diane Owen

Elementary Art Teacher
Bob Preston

Robert E. Preston

H.S. Bible Teacher
Sarah Price

Sarah Price

Upper Elementary Science Teacher
Christina Quinn
Robin Quinn

Robyn Quinn

Little Lions Pre-k Teachers Assistant
Tammy Ramsey

Tammy Ramsey

Kindergarten Teacher
Tammy Rayl

Tammy Rayl

Little Lions Preschool Teacher
Erica Reasoner

Erica Reasoner

Talent Development Lab Director
Tish Respondek

Tish Respondek

IDOE Liaison
Annette Riggins

Annette Riggins

Title I Reading Specialist
Krista Roorbach

Krista Roorbach

Band Director, grades 5-12, HS Music Theory and Music Appreciation, Fine Arts Chairperson
Deborah Scott

Deborah Scott

Spanish Teacher
Chasity Smith

Chasity Smith

Athletic Secretary / Junior High Cross Country Coach
Michelle Stahl

Michelle Stahl

Kid's Club Director
Fred Stevens

Fred Stevens

Custodian
Jeff Stickler

Jeff Stickler

Secondary Social Studies
Heather Vargas

Heather Vargas

Secondary Science Teacher
Beth Ann Webb

Beth Ann Webb

Secondary Art Teacher
Jet Zeigler

Jet Zeigler

Secondary Physical Education and Health Teacher